?

Log in

 
 
19 January 2010 @ 10:52 pm
How did I not obsess over this before?  
 

Everyone knows how I am obsessed with music and how I really love music and I love to discover new songs and artists.
I have heard of Muse and heard some of their songs, and I've also liked them, but never really been a hardcore fan. 
I guess the time has come that this changes and now I am officially a huge fan of this band because they freaking ROCK! 

My favorite song from them right now is "Starlight". It's an old song, but a fantastic song.
Enjoy :)


Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: cheerfulcheerful
 
 
 
The dream of love is a two-hearted dream ~: damon/elenawriting_memoirs on January 20th, 2010 12:56 am (UTC)
I loved them since Absolution came out.
They're so, so amazing!

Is like a unique mix, and Matt's voice is way too sexy for words lol.

'Starlight' is a lovely song.

And yeah, as you can see I am a Hardcore fan.
lol.
MissDKmissdk on January 20th, 2010 12:49 pm (UTC)
lol, hehe :D
It's awesome you're a hardcore Muse fan. I am on the way to being a hardcore as well. Their music has such a great sound to it and the songs are catchy and Matt's voice is very sexy and good. LOVE him, he's so cute in interviews <3
tis_dreams: damon/elenatis_dreams on January 20th, 2010 03:57 am (UTC)
I love this band! I'm not a hardcore fan, because I've only heard a few songs really, but I love their music nonetheless. <3
MissDKmissdk on January 20th, 2010 12:50 pm (UTC)
I am in the same place you are right now with them hehe. But I am trying to discover more of their music, I think it's awesome :)

Yeah, their music is really good. :)
rita151615: Spike&Buffy: Porch Scenerita151615 on January 20th, 2010 05:09 pm (UTC)
Lalaaa *hug*
I love Muse, they're so freaking amazing <33 *thud*

I'm gonna see them live this summer! :D
MissDKmissdk on January 20th, 2010 07:21 pm (UTC)
Ritaaaaa! I miss you girl *kiss*

Yes Muse are amazing. I know that Megan loves them too. Nice! Our Music soulmate club has one more band to the list :D.

Really?! Where are you going to see them? I really really wanna see them too. Matt Bellamy is so sexy when he sings! Hehe.
rita151615: Spike&Buffy: Porch Scenerita151615 on January 22nd, 2010 03:16 pm (UTC)
Awww, I miss you too hon! *kiss* I barely ever catch you on FF anymore =(

Our music taste is sooo awesome :D

Matt is one of the sexiest men on the entire planet *drools* lol :D
I'm gonna see them at a summer festival here in Portugal... Rock In Rio :D it's gonna be soooooo awesomee :D I'll try to film bits of it and then I'll show you *hug* :D
(Deleted comment)
MissDKmissdk on February 27th, 2010 06:57 pm (UTC)
Hiii *hugs*
Long time no see, darling. :)

Yeees man, Muse ROCK my socks!!!! *thud*
Matt Bellamy is a legend.